logo

Cat / Esp / Eng

24th Trophy "Torretes" of Short Films: Selected works list (2018)

Argument / Fiction

72 VÍRGENES de Max Lusson
A NEW HOME - NUEVA CASA de `Ziga Virc
A PRUEBA de Pablo L. de Aramburu
ADIVINA de Gonzaga Manso
ALICIA de Daniel M. Caneiro
APRIETA PERO RARAMENTE AHOGA de David Pérez
ARIDAI de Igor Luna
AZUL MIEDO de Elisa Pelayo
BOMBON HELADO de Sadrak Zmork
CARNE de Alejandro Marcos
CAUSA NOBLE de David Oeo
CENIZAS de Cristina Juliana
CEUX QUI PEUVENT MOURIR de Charlotte Cayeux
CHAMPION de Mans Berthas
COEUR de CHOU de Mélanie Dupuis-Roy
COMPATIBLE de Pau Bacardit
CUNETAS de Pau Teixidor
CUSTODIA COMPARTIDA de Carlus Fábrega
DENTRO de Facundo Tosso
DESCANSAR de Ignacio Ruíz
DISTANCIA de Cristian Pérez Scigliano
DISTINTOS de Josevi García Herrero
DOBLE ANGOIXA de Dani Morell
EL ALQUILER de Pablo Gómez
EL CASAMIENTO de Victor Quintero - Sergio Rey
EL FRACASO de Daniel Remón
EL ATRACO de Alfonso Díaz
EL RUIDO DE SU CUERPO de Daniel Eusse
EQUILIBRIO de Edwin Torres
ESSAIE DE MOURIR JEUNE de Morgan Simon
FANTASTIC FOUR de Juan Alejandro Bermúdez
FRAMED de Mario Pinzón
FUNKY LOLA de Julio Mas
HAMBURGESA CON QUESO de Rafael Díaz
HASTA AQUÍ TODO VA BIEN de Ernesto Lozano
HAUTE-DÉFINITION de Baptiste Turbé
HAY ALGO EN LA OSCURIDAD de Fran Casanova
HAY ALGO EN LA OSCURIDAD de Fran Casanova
ILUMIRA de Emilio Jiménez
INSOMNIA de Ana de Nevado
IRREVERSIBLE de Álvaro García Company
KIRMIZI BEZ de Yasar Kusu
LA MUERTE DE PINOCHO de Carlos Rufete
LA MADRINA de Pedro Sáncho
LE VIVRE ENSEMBLE de José Luis Santos
LES AUTRES DÉPARTS de Claude Jausserau
LES BONES NENES de Clara Roquet
LLEGAR de K. Prada
LOS HOMBRES DE VERDAD NO LLORAN de Lucas Castán
MANZANAS AMARILLAS de Ignacio Ruíz
MARIO de Carlos G. Velasco
MARIPOSAS de Ángel Villaverde
MARTA POR DENTRO de J.D. Alcaráz
MARTINA AY MARTINA de Fátima Martin
MATRIA de Álvaro Gago
MÉDICO DE MONSTRO de Gustavo Texeira
MENÚ de Carlos Bigorra
MIMÍMESIS de Pamela Arias
MR. CHUCKLES de Mario Garza
MR. DIRECTOR de Ali Erfan Farhadi
NADA QUE VER de Manuel Manrique
NÉMESIS de Jorsh García
NEVADA de Javier Kühn
NIMMER de Lieven Vahoe
NO NO NO de Alberto del Castillo
NO SOY EL de Xoan Bregua
OFFICE de Pedro Collantes
PAPA DANS MAMAN de Fabrice Bracq
PEQUEÑA SILENCIOSA de Carlos Alonso
PRIMEROS DIAS de Luis F. Pérez
PRINCESA DE HIELO de Pablo Guerrero
RED LIGHT de Toma Waszarow
REDEMPTION de Vasni J. Ramos
RESPIRANDO de Mar Olid
ROLES de Álvaro Cuevas
SCRATCH de David Valero
SCREEN COWBOY de Morgan Guering
SELFIE de David M. Lorenz
TARDE PARA EL RECREO de Pablo Malo
THE KEY de Óscar Andrés
TIMECODE de Juanjo Giménez
TOUCH de Noel Harris
TOUS LES JOURS de Fhilippe Orreinoy
ÚLTIMA SESIÓN de Roger Bessó
UN LUGAR de Iván Fernández
VAINILLA Y POLVO de Vanessa Paola Leal
VICO BERGMAN de Diego Pérez
VIENTO DE CHOCOLATE de Ilia Antonenko
VIGILANTE NOCTURNO de Iván Rodríguez
WHOEVER WAS USING THIS BED de Andrew Kotatko


Argument / Fiction - Amateurs

CONVERSA de Luciano Arturo
GÉMINIS de Jorge Augusto
HAWAIIAN de Borja Pascual
MOTXILAREN UMEA de Rita Naveira
PINOCHO de Julián Gémsson
QUIEN CARGA CON EL MUERTO de Penélope Caucer
ROSAS EN EL BOSQUE de Fran Kapilla
THE FOURTH KING DOM de Álex Dora
VICTORIA de Javier Blanco
ZIREN de Aitzol Saratxaga


Documentary / Feature

A DONDE NOS ESPERAN de Gustavo Gómez
ALTO EL FUEGO de Raúl de la Fuente
ARGENTINA de Joaquin Hermo
BLANCO Y EN BOTELLA de Juan Arrosagaray
DEATH AND EXPOSURE de Sahanshil Dangol
EL TRAJE DE SUPERMAN de Juan Manuel Díaz
ENTRE PÁNDULS I CAVALLS de Mireia González
GAZA de Julio Pérez - Carles Bover
LES LÉGENDAIRES de Vincent le Port
LOS DESHEREDADOS de Laura Ferrés
ME ANIKTA FTERA de Vivian Papageorgiou
NI DOS NI CUATRO de Sergi González
THE MAURITANIA RAILWAY de Mac Gregor
TUKKE’B TEERE ba/ EL VIAJE del LIBRO de Dani Millan
VIVIMOS DE LO QUE MATAMOS de Jorge Guerrero


Documentary / Feature - Amateur

BERLIN TALES de Albert Bayona
CLIC! de Victor Castells
HUMUS, La Terra que pensa de Ramón Font
PALACE, O CONTADOR DE HISTORIAS de Diego Neves
VISION de Jisbell Julay Contreras


Experimental / Animation

ALLEYCATS de Alejandro Jiménez
AU REVOIR BALTHAZAR de Sommer Halder Rafael
BIG BOOOM de Marat Marimanov
CAMINO DE AGUA PARA UN PEZ de Mercedes Marru
CAVALLS MORTS de Marc Riba
CHIRIPAJAS de Olga Poliektova
CHRISMAS BREAK de Ifeelms
ETHNOPHOBIA de Joan Zhonga
HOISSURO de Armando Rovira
M.A.M.O.M. NONITOR AGAINST de Alejandro Damiani
MORNING COWBOY de Fernando Pomares
ORGANIZAR LO (IM)POSIBLE de Carme Gomila
SEA de Sabrina Zerkowitz
SI NO SOY NO PUEDO SER de Mario Torrecillas
THE LADY WITH THE HEAVY HAT de Eve Travers
THEADS de Roseline Idrovo
WOODY & WOODY de Jaume Carrió


Experimental / Animation - amateur

EUSEBIO 80 de Jesús Martínez
WHERE IS MY MOON? de Mi – Young Baek


Special awards:

Best short film in Catalan:

CUNETAS de Pau Teixidor
DOBLE ANGOIXA de Dani Morell
TROBAR-TE de Pau Órtiz
UN GRAN DIA de Manuel Juan Milán

Trophy "Ciutat de Calella":

(null)